WEST COAST
LA COUNTY SHAPERS

1910-19'

LOU MARTIN

SID WILLIAMS

1920-29'

FRED ALKIRE

TOM BLAKE

BILL EHLERS

1930-39'

TULIE CLARK

PETE PETERSON

JOE QUIGG

 

1940-49'

 

MATT KEVLIN

BOB SIMMONS  

HAP JACOBS

DALE VELZY

1950-59'

LARRY BAILEY

GARD CHAPIN

CON COLBURN

BING COPELAND

MIKE EATON

DAVE GOODART

JOE HOLLINGER

HAROLD "IGGY" IGE

RICK JAMES

TAK KAWAHARA

WAYNE LAND

JACK LAMOUREUX

PHIL LINGMAN

ROBERT MILLNER

DICK MOBLEY

GREG NOLL

DAVE ROTHLEN

BOB SHEPPARD

RICK STONER

DAVE SWEET

SONNY VARDEMAN

1960-69'

GARY ARNIE

BOB BAILEY

LLOYDE BAKER

JOE BARK

GEORGE BARTELL

PHIL BECKER

DAN BENDIKSEN

LANCE CARSON

ROBBIE DICK

MIKE DOYLE

JOHN EICHERT

STEVE ELLSWORTH

STEVE DUNHAM

LARRY FELKER

TOM FLAHERTY

BRUCE GRANT

JEFF HO

JOHN KELLY

BOB LARZARDI

JOE LYNCH

JIM OVERLIN

TOM OVERLIN

RED MANVILLE

WAYNE MIYATA

BOB MOORE JR.

KIP OKOMOTO

MIKE PERRY

JAY RIDDLE

CHRIS SCHLINKENMEYER

STEVE SCHLINKENMEYER

BILL SCHROSBEE

GARY SEAMAN

ROY SEAMAN

BOB SHEPARD

ERNIE TANAKA

JEFF WAGNER

FREDRICK WARDY

1970-79'

BILL BRAGG

TOM EBERLY

DAVE HIGLEY

DENNIS JARVIS

DON KADAWAKI

GLEN KENNEDY

CHUCK LAMPERE

JOHN LESLIE

WAYNE OKAMOTO

RICHARD OZAKI

NATHAN PRATT

CRAIG RICHMOND

PAT RYAN

JEFF STONER

PAT TAYLOR

JOHN WESSEL

JEFF WIDNER

DONNIE WHITE

1980-89'

SCOTT ANDERSON

MIKE BAUMEA

JOSE BARAHONA

MARK BROG

MATT CALVANI

CHRIS FROHOFF

GREG GEISELMAN

1990-99'

CHUCK ANDRUS

DAN COBLEY

TYLER HATZIKIAN

VIC OTTEN

DIEGO RAMIREZ

ERIC SCHOELKOPH

SHANE STEDMAN

LUKE STEDMAN

JOHN WAGNER

 

2000-10'

BRAIN GILBERT

LA COUNTY GLASSERS & CREWS

GLASSERS

 

1950-59'
BILL BAHR
AL  BEECH
MIKE BRIGHT
RICHARD "CRUSHER" DEESE
HAP JACOBS
CHUCK "TALUNGA" MEAD
HANK PALOU
MIKE SMILEY
DON SOCKWELL
BOB WEATHERLY
RENNY YATER<

 

 

1960'-69' 

TIM BAKER

CHUCK BERSEE

LONNIE BUHNG

BOB CATES

BILL CLAMP

JOHN CROSS

JEFFERY EDWARDS

LOUIE FOGERLE

ROY GOLDING

RALPH HEDREK

FRANK HECKLINGER

WAYNE HOSHOZAK

IAL KOSTLER

DON LARSON

STEVE MANGIAGL

IWAYNE MIYATA

TOM OVERLIN

JACK POLLARD

GRANT REYNOLDS

MEL ROSS

GENE SAMSON

STEVE SCHEER

DAN TARAMPI

 

 

1970-79' 
SAMMY CAMMACK
TOM EBERLY
BRAD HEATH
DAVE HIGLEY
RAY LUCKE
OBO
JOHN ORLANDO

 

1980-89' 
DENNIS McGIVERN
BILL MONS

SANDERS SECTIONS

1950-59'
HAP JACOBS

BOBBY JENSON
GENE VANGELESKY 
RENNY YATER

1960-69'

MIKE COLLINS 
TOM KOMP 
GRANT REYNOLDS 
GENE SAMSON 

1970-79'
TOM EBERLY 
DAVE HIGLEY

 

FIN AND HOT COAT 


1950-59'
TIM KIT TUTHILL  
GORDON SOLOMAN 
 

POLISHER SECTION 

 
1980-89'
BRUCE JOHNSON 
 

      COPYRIGHT 2020 Thomas Takao